petrolatum

Petrolatum for technical purposes, obtained by dewaxing residual oil component.

Intended both for industrial (production of wood processing products, greases, ceresins) and for domestic use (preparation of technical vaseline, cosmetic
ointments, graft seal).

PropertyTest methodsValue
Water content, weight %GOST 2477 0.03
Colour, units ASTM D1500 3.0
Dropping point, °C GOST 6793 62
Flash Point, COC, °СASTM D92190
Kinematic viscosity at 100 °C, mm2/sASTM D44514.6
Sulphur content, weight %GOST 1437 / ASTM D42940.53 
Oil content, %GOST 909013.67
CRM-форма появится здесь

Contact Us


Address John Kennedy, 28, STYLIANIDES BUILDING, Flat/Office 401, 1087, Nicosia, Cyprus
Opening time Mon-Sat: 09.00 -20.00
We use cookies
Cookie preferences
Below you may find information about the purposes for which we and our partners use cookies and process data. You can exercise your preferences for processing, and/or see details on our partners' websites.
Analytical cookies Disable all
Functional cookies
Other cookies
We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. Learn more about our cookie policy.
Details I understand
Cookies